Facilities

Availabilitiy of Doctors:-

 

1) ANC:

Sr.No
Speciality Unit  Name    Day Of Week
1
ANC ANC UNIT-1 Dr.Kanan Yelikar Tuesday
2
ANC ANC UNIT-3 Dr.Varsha Deshmukh Monday
3
ANC ANC UNIT-2 Dr.Shrinivas Gadappa Wednesday
4
ANC ANC UNIT-1 Dr.Kanan Yelikar Thursday

 

2)Family Planning:

Sr.No
Speciality  Unit  Name    Day Of Week
1
Family Planning Unit-1 Dr.Bharti Sonwane Monday
2
Family Planning Unit-1 Dr.Bharti Sonwane Tuesday
3
Family Planning Unit-1 Dr.Bharti Sonwane Wednesday
4
Family Planning Unit-1 Dr.Bharti Sonwane Thursday
5
Family Planning Unit-1 Dr.Bharti Sonwane Friday
6
Family Planning Unit-1 Dr.Bharti Sonwane Saturday

 

3)Gynaecology:

Sr.No
Speciality  Unit  Name    Day Of Week
1
Gynaec Unit  Gynaec Unit 1 Dr.Kanan Yelikar Monday
2
Gynaec Unit  Gynaec Unit 2 Dr.Shrinivas Gadappa Tuesday
3
Gynaec Unit  Gynaec Unit 3 Dr.Varsha Deshmukh Wednesday
4
Gynaec Unit  Gynaec Unit 1 Dr.Kanan Yelikar Thursday
5
Gynaec Unit  Gynaec Unit 2 Dr.Shrinivas Gadappa Friday
6
Gynaec Unit  Gynaec Unit 3 Dr.Varsha Deshmukh Saturday

 

4)Chest & TB:

Sr.No
Speciality  Unit  Name    Day Of Week
1
Chest & TB Chest & TB 1 Dr.Avinash Ramrao Lamb Monday
2
Chest & TB Chest & TB 1 Dr.Avinash Ramrao Lamb Tuesday
3
Chest & TB Chest & TB 1 Dr.Avinash Ramrao Lamb Wednesday
4
Chest & TB Chest & TB 1 Dr.Avinash Ramrao Lamb Thursday
5
Chest & TB Chest & TB 1 Dr.Avinash Ramrao Lamb Friday
6
Chest & TB Chest & TB 1 Dr.Avinash Ramrao Lamb Saturday

 

5)ENT:

Sr.No
Speciality  Unit  Name    Day Of Week
1
ENT  ENT Unit 1 Dr.Jeevan Vedi Monday
2
ENT  ENT Unit 1 Dr.Jeevan Vedi Tuesday
3
ENT  ENT Unit 1 Dr.Jeevan Vedi Thursday
4
ENT  ENT Unit 1 Dr.Jeevan Vedi Saturday

 

6)General Medicine:

Sr.No
Speciality  Unit  Name    Day Of Week
1
General Medicine GenMed Unit 1 Dr.Mangala Sonavani Monday
2
General Medicine GenMed Unit 2 Dr.Dnyaneshwar Mulay Tuesday
3
General Medicine GenMed Unit 3 Dr.Prabhakar Jirvankar Wednesday
4
General Medicine GenMed Unit 4 Dr.Gajanan Surwade Thursday
5
General Medicine GenMed Unit 5 Dr.Sudhir L. Tungikar Friday
6
General Medicine GenMed Unit 6 Dr.Uddhav Khaire Saturday

 

7)General Surgery:

Sr.No
Speciality  Unit  Name    Day Of Week
1
General Surgery GenSurg Unit 1 Dr.Anagha Varudkar Monday
2
General Surgery GenSurg Unit 2 Dr.Pravinkumar Wasadikar Tuesday
3
General Surgery GenSurg Unit 3 Dr.Anant Beedkar Wednesday
4
General Surgery GenSurg Unit 4 Dr.Ajay Boralkar Thursday
5
General Surgery GenSurg Unit 3 Dr.Anant Beedkar Friday
6
General Surgery GenSurg Unit 1 Dr.Anagha Varudkar Saturday

 

8)Ophthalmology:

Sr.No
Speciality  Unit  Name    Day Of Week
1
Ophthalmology Ophthal Unit 1 Dr.Bhaskar Shankar Khaire Monday
2
Ophthalmology Ophthal Unit 2 Dr.Kashinath Chaudhary Tuesday
3
Ophthalmology Ophthal Unit 3 Dr.Vaishali Une Wednesday
4
Ophthalmology Ophthal Unit 1 Dr.Bhaskar Shankar Khaire Thursday
5
Ophthalmology Ophthal Unit 2 Dr.Kashinath Chaudhary Friday
6
Ophthalmology Ophthal Unit 3 Dr.Vaishali Une Saturday

 

9)Orthopaedics:

Sr.No
Speciality  Unit  Name    Day Of Week
1
Orthopaedics Ortho Unit 1 Dr.Maruti Lingayat Monday
2
Orthopaedics Ortho Unit 2 Dr.E.D. Pawar Tuesday
3
Orthopaedics Ortho Unit 3 Dr.Narendra Kapahtia Wednesday
4
Orthopaedics Ortho Unit 1 Dr.Maruti Lingayat Thursday
5
Orthopaedics Ortho Unit 2 Dr.E.D. Pawar Friday
6
Orthopaedics Ortho Unit 3 Dr.Narendra Kapahtia Saturday

 

10)Paediatric Medicine:

Sr.No
Speciality  Unit  Name    Day Of Week
1
Paediatric Medicine Pedia Unit 1 Dr.Prashant S. Patil Monday
2
Paediatric Medicine Pedia Unit 2 Dr.Aditi Lingayat Tuesday
3
Paediatric Medicine Pedia Unit 1 Dr.Prashant S. Patil Wednesday
4
Paediatric Medicine Pedia Unit 2 Dr.Aditi Lingayat Thursday
5
Paediatric Medicine Pedia Unit 1 Dr.Prashant S. Patil Friday
6
Paediatric Medicine Pedia Unit 2 Dr.Aditi Lingayat Saturday

 

11)PSM:

Sr.No
Speciality  Unit  Name    Day Of Week
1
PSM PSM Unit 1 Dr.Smita Andurkar Monday
2
PSM PSM Unit 1 Dr.Smita Andurkar Tuesday
3
PSM PSM Unit 1 Dr.Smita Andurkar Wednesday
4
PSM PSM Unit 2 Dr.Vinod Mundada Thursday
5
PSM PSM Unit 2 Dr.Vinod Mundada Friday
6
PSM PSM Unit 2 Dr.Vinod Mundada Saturday

 

12)Psychiatry:

Sr.No
Speciality  Unit  Name    Day Of Week
1
Psychiatry Psych Unit 1 Dr.Rashmin M. Achalia Monday
2
Psychiatry Psych Unit 1 Dr.Rashmin M. Achalia Tuesday
3
Psychiatry Psych Unit 1 Dr.Rashmin M. Achalia Wednesday
4
Psychiatry Psych Unit 1 Dr.Rashmin M. Achalia Thursday
5
Psychiatry Psych Unit 1 Dr.Rashmin M. Achalia Friday
6
Psychiatry Psych Unit 1 Dr.Rashmin M. Achalia Saturday

 

13)Skin & VD:

Sr.No
Speciality  Unit  Name    Day Of Week
1
Skin & VD Derma Unit 1 Dr.Manoj Yallappa Harnalikar Monday
2
Skin & VD Derma Unit 1 Dr.Manoj Yallappa Harnalikar Tuesday
3
Skin & VD Derma Unit 1 Dr.Manoj Yallappa Harnalikar Wednesday
4
Skin & VD Derma Unit 1 Dr.Manoj Yallappa Harnalikar Thursday
5
Skin & VD Derma Unit 1 Dr.Manoj Yallappa Harnalikar Friday
6
Skin & VD Derma Unit 1 Dr.Manoj Yallappa Harnalikar Saturday

 

14)Radiotherapy & Oncology(Cancer Hospital):

Sr.No
Speciality  Unit  Name    Day Of Week
1
Radiotherapy & Oncology Onco Unit 1 Dr.Balaji Shevalkar Monday
2
Radiotherapy & Oncology Onco Unit 1 Dr.Balaji Shevalkar Tuesday
3
Radiotherapy & Oncology Onco Unit 1 Dr.Balaji Shevalkar Wednesday
4
Radiotherapy & Oncology Onco Unit 1 Dr.Balaji Shevalkar Thursday
5
Radiotherapy & Oncology Onco Unit 1 Dr.Balaji Shevalkar Friday
6
Radiotherapy & Oncology Onco Unit 1 Dr.Balaji Shevalkar Saturday